Independent Spirit Awards
3 participantes
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
Nomeados 2009
BEST FEATURE
Ballast
Frozen River
Rachel Getting Married
Wendy and Lucy
The Wrestler
BEST FIRST FEATURE
Afterschool
Medicine for Melancholy
Sangre De Mi Sangre
Sleep Dealer
Synecdoche, New York
BEST DIRECTOR
Ramin Bahrani - Chop Shop
Jonathan Demme - Rachel Getting Married
Lance Hammer - Ballast
Courtney Hunt - Frozen River
Tom McCarthy - The Visitor
BEST MALE LEAD
Javier Bardem - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Richard Jenkins - The Visitor
Sean Penn - Milk
Jeremy Renner - The Hurt Locker
Mickey Rourke - The Wrestler
BEST FEMALE LEAD
Summer Bishil - Towelhead
Anne Hathaway - Rachel Getting Married
Melissa Leo - Frozen River
Tarra Riggs - Ballast
Michelle Williams - Wendy and Lucy
BEST SUPPORTING MALE
James Franco - Milk
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
Charlie McDermott - Frozen River
JimMyron Ross - Ballast
Haaz Sleiman - The Visitor
BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Penelope Cruz - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Rosemarie DeWitt - Rachel Getting Married
Rosie Perez - The Take
Misty Upham - Frozen River
Debra Winger - Rachel Getting Married
BEST SCREENPLAY
Woody Allen - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Anna Boden & Ryan Fleck - Sugar
Charlie Kaufman - Synecdoche, New York
Howard A. Rodman - Savage Grace
Christopher Zalla - Sangre De Mi Sangre
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Maryse Alberti - The Wrestler
Lol Crawley - Ballast
James Laxton - Medicine for Melancholy
Harris Savides - Milk
Michael Simmonds - Chop Shop
BEST DOCUMENTARY
The Betrayal
Encounters at the End of the World
Man on Wire
The Order of Myths
Up the Yangtze
BEST FOREIGN FILM
The Class (France)
Gomorra (Italy)
Hunger (U.K./Ireland)
Secret of the Grain (France)
Silent Light (Mexico/France/Netherlands/Germany)
os vencedores serão anunciados no dia 21 de Fevereiro
BEST FEATURE
Ballast
Frozen River
Rachel Getting Married
Wendy and Lucy
The Wrestler
BEST FIRST FEATURE
Afterschool
Medicine for Melancholy
Sangre De Mi Sangre
Sleep Dealer
Synecdoche, New York
BEST DIRECTOR
Ramin Bahrani - Chop Shop
Jonathan Demme - Rachel Getting Married
Lance Hammer - Ballast
Courtney Hunt - Frozen River
Tom McCarthy - The Visitor
BEST MALE LEAD
Javier Bardem - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Richard Jenkins - The Visitor
Sean Penn - Milk
Jeremy Renner - The Hurt Locker
Mickey Rourke - The Wrestler
BEST FEMALE LEAD
Summer Bishil - Towelhead
Anne Hathaway - Rachel Getting Married
Melissa Leo - Frozen River
Tarra Riggs - Ballast
Michelle Williams - Wendy and Lucy
BEST SUPPORTING MALE
James Franco - Milk
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
Charlie McDermott - Frozen River
JimMyron Ross - Ballast
Haaz Sleiman - The Visitor
BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Penelope Cruz - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Rosemarie DeWitt - Rachel Getting Married
Rosie Perez - The Take
Misty Upham - Frozen River
Debra Winger - Rachel Getting Married
BEST SCREENPLAY
Woody Allen - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Anna Boden & Ryan Fleck - Sugar
Charlie Kaufman - Synecdoche, New York
Howard A. Rodman - Savage Grace
Christopher Zalla - Sangre De Mi Sangre
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Maryse Alberti - The Wrestler
Lol Crawley - Ballast
James Laxton - Medicine for Melancholy
Harris Savides - Milk
Michael Simmonds - Chop Shop
BEST DOCUMENTARY
The Betrayal
Encounters at the End of the World
Man on Wire
The Order of Myths
Up the Yangtze
BEST FOREIGN FILM
The Class (France)
Gomorra (Italy)
Hunger (U.K./Ireland)
Secret of the Grain (France)
Silent Light (Mexico/France/Netherlands/Germany)
os vencedores serão anunciados no dia 21 de Fevereiro
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
Sigam as vossas previções, as minhas foram sem pesquisa e algumas ao calhas
BEST FEATURE
Ballast
BEST FIRST FEATURE
Synecdoche, New York
BEST DIRECTOR
Lance Hammer - Ballast
BEST MALE LEAD
Mickey Rourke - The Wrestler
BEST FEMALE LEAD
Anne Hathaway - Rachel Getting Married
BEST SUPPORTING MALE
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Penelope Cruz - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
BEST SCREENPLAY
Charlie Kaufman - Synecdoche, New York
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Lol Crawley - Ballast
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Man on Wire
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Gomorra (Italy)
BEST FEATURE
Ballast
BEST FIRST FEATURE
Synecdoche, New York
BEST DIRECTOR
Lance Hammer - Ballast
BEST MALE LEAD
Mickey Rourke - The Wrestler
BEST FEMALE LEAD
Anne Hathaway - Rachel Getting Married
BEST SUPPORTING MALE
Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker
BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Penelope Cruz - Vicky Cristina Barcelona
BEST SCREENPLAY
Charlie Kaufman - Synecdoche, New York
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Lol Crawley - Ballast
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Man on Wire
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Gomorra (Italy)
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
Parece que o TDK não vai estar nos oscares.... ng o quer...
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
se calhar... n sei, mas se calhar... é capaz de não ser propriamente dito, um filme independente... se calhar
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
hahahahah nem tinha lido o titulo. Tens razão lol
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
Lex escreveu:se calhar... n sei, mas se calhar... é capaz de não ser propriamente dito, um filme independente... se calhar
maybe...
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
2009 Nominations
Best Feature
“Amreeka”
“(500) Days of Summer”
“The Last Station”
“Precious”
“Sin Nombre”
Best Director
Michael Hoffman, “The Last Station”
Lee Daniels, “Precious”
Joel and Ethan Coen, “A Serious Man”
Cary Fukunaga, “Sin Nombre”
James Gray, “Two Lovers”
Best Actor
Jeff Bridges, “Crazy Heart”
Colin Firth, “A Single Man”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, “(500) Days of Summer”
Souleymane Sy Savane, “Goodbye Solo”
Adam Scott, “The Vicious Kind”
Best Actress
Maria Bello, “Downloading Nancy”
Nisreen Faour, “Amreeka”
Helen Mirren, “The Last Station”
Gwyneth Paltrow, “Two Lovers”
Gabourey Sidibe, “Precious”
Best Supporting Actor
Jemaine Clement, “Gentlemen Broncos”
Woody Harrelson, “The Messenger”
Christian McKay, “Me and Orson Welles”
Ray McKinnon, “That Evening Sun”
Christopher Plummer, “The Last Station”
Best Supporting Actress
Dina Korzun, “Cold Souls”
Mo’Nique, “Precious”
Samantha Morton, “The Messenger”
Natalie Press, “Fifty Dead Men Walking”
Mia Wasikowska, “That Evening Sun”
Best Screenplay
“Adventureland”
“(500) Days of Summer”
“The Last Station”
“The Messenger”
“The Vicious Kind”
Best First Feature
“Crazy Heart”
“Easier With Practice”
“The Messenger”
“Paranormal Activity”
“A Single Man”
Best First Screenplay
“Amreeka”
“Cold Souls”
“Crazy Heart”
“Precious”
“A Single Man”
Best Foreign Film
“An Education”
“Everlasting Moments”
“The Maid”
“Mother”
“A Prophet”
Best Documentary
“Anvil! The Story of Anvil”
“Food, Inc.”
“More Than a Game”
“October Country”
“Which Way Home”
Best Cinematography
“The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans”
“Cold Souls”
“A Serious Man”
“Sin Nombre”
“Treeless Mountain”
John Cassavetes Award
“Big Fan”
“Humpday”
“New Year Parade”
“Treeless Mountain”
“Zero Bridge”
Robert Altman Award
“A Serious Man”
Re: Independent Spirit Awards
* BEST FEATURE: Precious
* BEST DIRECTOR: Lee Daniels for Precious
* BEST FEMALE LEAD: Gabby Sidibe for Precious
* BEST MALE LEAD: Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart
* BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE: Mo’Nique for Precious
* BEST SUPPORTING MALE: Woody Harrelson for The Messenger
* BEST FIRST FEATURE: Crazy Heart
* JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD: Humpday
* BEST SCREENPLAY: Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber for 500 Days of Summer
* BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY: Geoffrey Fletcher for Precious
* BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Roger Deakins for A Serious Man
* BEST DOCUMENTARY: Anvil!
* BEST FOREIGN FILM: An Education
* ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD: Directors and Cast of A Serious Man
* PRODUCERS AWARD: Karen Chien (The Exploding Girl, Santa Mesa)
* SOMEONE TO WATCH AWARD: Kyle Patrick Alvarez for Easier With Practice
* TRUER THAN FICTION AWARD: Bill Ross, Turner Ross for 45365
* BEST DIRECTOR: Lee Daniels for Precious
* BEST FEMALE LEAD: Gabby Sidibe for Precious
* BEST MALE LEAD: Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart
* BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE: Mo’Nique for Precious
* BEST SUPPORTING MALE: Woody Harrelson for The Messenger
* BEST FIRST FEATURE: Crazy Heart
* JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD: Humpday
* BEST SCREENPLAY: Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber for 500 Days of Summer
* BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY: Geoffrey Fletcher for Precious
* BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Roger Deakins for A Serious Man
* BEST DOCUMENTARY: Anvil!
* BEST FOREIGN FILM: An Education
* ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD: Directors and Cast of A Serious Man
* PRODUCERS AWARD: Karen Chien (The Exploding Girl, Santa Mesa)
* SOMEONE TO WATCH AWARD: Kyle Patrick Alvarez for Easier With Practice
* TRUER THAN FICTION AWARD: Bill Ross, Turner Ross for 45365
Permissões neste sub-fórum
Não podes responder a tópicos
|
|
Qua 25 Jul 2018, 06:38 por Spideralho
» Best Movies 1940-1949
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:17 por Mil
» Best Movies 1930-1939
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:11 por Mil
» Best Movies 1920-1929
Qui 30 Out 2014, 08:14 por Mil
» Football Legends 1990-20??
Qua 23 Abr 2014, 03:53 por Ticius
» Night Dreaming
Seg 03 Fev 2014, 09:33 por Mil
» Nibiru - Planet X
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 12:45 por Lex
» Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:48 por Mil
» A Bola .
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:09 por Bloomer