European Film Award
European Film Award
Site
2009 Nominations
Best Film
“Fish Tank”
“Let the Right One In”
“A Prophet”
“The Reader”
“Slumdog Millionaire”
“The White Ribbon”
Best Director
Lars von Trier, “Antichrist”
Pedro Almodóvar, “Broken Embraces”
Andrea Arnold, “Fish Tank”
Jacques Audiard, “A Prophet”
Danny Boyle, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Actor
Moritz Bleibtrau, “The Baader Meinhof Complex”
Steve Evets, “Looking for Eric”
David Kross, “The Reader”
Dev Patel, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Tahar Rahim, “A Prophet”
Filippo Timi, “Vincere”
Best Actress
Penélope Cruz, “Broken Embraces”
Charlotte Gainsbourg, “Antichrist”
Katie Jarvis, “Fish Tank”
Yolande Moreau, “Séraphine”
Noomi Rapace, “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
Kate Winslet, “The Reader”
Best Screenwriter
Gianni di Gregorio, “Mid-August Lunch”
Jacques Audiard and Thomas Bidegain, “A Prophet”
Simon Beaufoy, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Cinematographer
Christian Berger, “The White Ribbon”
Anthony Dod Mantle, “Antichrist” and “Slumdog Millionaire”
Maxim Drozdov and Alisher Khamidkhodzaev, “Paper Soldier”
Stéphane Fontaine, “A Prophet”
Prix d’Excellence (Technical Achievement)
Waldemar Pokromski (makeup and hair), “The Baader Meinhof Complex”
Catherine Leterrier (costume designer), “Coco Before Chanel”
Brigitte Taillandier, Francis Wargnier, Jean-Paul Hurier & Marc Doisne (sound design), “A Prophet”
Francesci Calvelli (editor), “Vincere”
Best Composer
Alberto Iglesias, “Broken Embraces”
Alexandre Desplat, “Coco Before Chanel”
Jakob Groth, “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
Johan Söderqvist, “Let the Right One In”
People’s Choice Award
“The Baader Meinhof Complex”
“Broken Embraces”
“Coco Before Chanel”
“The Duchess”
“Fly Me to the Moon”
“The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
“Let the Right One In”
“Mid-August Lunch”
“Slumdog Millionaire”
“The Transporter 3″
Best European Discovery
“Ajami”
“Autumn”
“Be Good”
“Katalin Varga”
“The Other Bank”
Best Animated Feature Film
“Mia and the Migoo”
“Niko and the Way to the Stars”
“The Secret of Kells”
Best Documentary
“The Beaches of Agnes”
“Below Sea Level”
“Burma VJ”
“Cooking History”
“The Damned of the Sea”
“Defamation”
“The Heart of Jenin”
“Pianomania”
“The Sound of Insects”
“The Woman With the Five Elephants”
Best Short Film
“Between Dreams”
“Die Leiden Des Herrn Karpf: Der Geburtstag”
“14″
“The Glass Trap”
“Good Night”
“The Herd”
“Peter in Radiolande”
“Poste Restante”
“Renovare”
“Sinner”
“Swimming Lesson”
“Tile M for Murder”
“Was Bleibt”
2009 Nominations
Best Film
“Fish Tank”
“Let the Right One In”
“A Prophet”
“The Reader”
“Slumdog Millionaire”
“The White Ribbon”
Best Director
Lars von Trier, “Antichrist”
Pedro Almodóvar, “Broken Embraces”
Andrea Arnold, “Fish Tank”
Jacques Audiard, “A Prophet”
Danny Boyle, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Actor
Moritz Bleibtrau, “The Baader Meinhof Complex”
Steve Evets, “Looking for Eric”
David Kross, “The Reader”
Dev Patel, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Tahar Rahim, “A Prophet”
Filippo Timi, “Vincere”
Best Actress
Penélope Cruz, “Broken Embraces”
Charlotte Gainsbourg, “Antichrist”
Katie Jarvis, “Fish Tank”
Yolande Moreau, “Séraphine”
Noomi Rapace, “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
Kate Winslet, “The Reader”
Best Screenwriter
Gianni di Gregorio, “Mid-August Lunch”
Jacques Audiard and Thomas Bidegain, “A Prophet”
Simon Beaufoy, “Slumdog Millionaire”
Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Cinematographer
Christian Berger, “The White Ribbon”
Anthony Dod Mantle, “Antichrist” and “Slumdog Millionaire”
Maxim Drozdov and Alisher Khamidkhodzaev, “Paper Soldier”
Stéphane Fontaine, “A Prophet”
Prix d’Excellence (Technical Achievement)
Waldemar Pokromski (makeup and hair), “The Baader Meinhof Complex”
Catherine Leterrier (costume designer), “Coco Before Chanel”
Brigitte Taillandier, Francis Wargnier, Jean-Paul Hurier & Marc Doisne (sound design), “A Prophet”
Francesci Calvelli (editor), “Vincere”
Best Composer
Alberto Iglesias, “Broken Embraces”
Alexandre Desplat, “Coco Before Chanel”
Jakob Groth, “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
Johan Söderqvist, “Let the Right One In”
People’s Choice Award
“The Baader Meinhof Complex”
“Broken Embraces”
“Coco Before Chanel”
“The Duchess”
“Fly Me to the Moon”
“The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
“Let the Right One In”
“Mid-August Lunch”
“Slumdog Millionaire”
“The Transporter 3″
Best European Discovery
“Ajami”
“Autumn”
“Be Good”
“Katalin Varga”
“The Other Bank”
Best Animated Feature Film
“Mia and the Migoo”
“Niko and the Way to the Stars”
“The Secret of Kells”
Best Documentary
“The Beaches of Agnes”
“Below Sea Level”
“Burma VJ”
“Cooking History”
“The Damned of the Sea”
“Defamation”
“The Heart of Jenin”
“Pianomania”
“The Sound of Insects”
“The Woman With the Five Elephants”
Best Short Film
“Between Dreams”
“Die Leiden Des Herrn Karpf: Der Geburtstag”
“14″
“The Glass Trap”
“Good Night”
“The Herd”
“Peter in Radiolande”
“Poste Restante”
“Renovare”
“Sinner”
“Swimming Lesson”
“Tile M for Murder”
“Was Bleibt”
Re: European Film Award
A Prophet - 6 nominations
Slumdog Millionaire – 6 nominations
The White Ribbon – 4 nominations
Broken Embraces – 4 nominations
The Reader – 3 nominations
Fish Tank – 3 nominations
Coco Avant Chanel – 3 nominations
Antichrist – 3 nominations
Let the Right One In – 3 nominations
Vincere – 2 nominations
Slumdog Millionaire – 6 nominations
The White Ribbon – 4 nominations
Broken Embraces – 4 nominations
The Reader – 3 nominations
Fish Tank – 3 nominations
Coco Avant Chanel – 3 nominations
Antichrist – 3 nominations
Let the Right One In – 3 nominations
Vincere – 2 nominations
Re: European Film Award
WINNERS
Best Film: “The White Ribbon”
Best Director: Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Actor: Tahar Rahim, “A Prophet”
Best Actress: Kate Winslet, “The Reader”
Best Screenwriter: Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Cinematographer: Anthony Dod Mantle, “Antichrist” and “Slumdog Millionaire”
Best Composer: Alberto Iglesias, “Broken Embraces”
Prix d’Excellence (Technical Achievement): Brigitte Taillandier, Francis Wargnier, Jean-Paul Hurier and Marc Doisne (sound design), “A Prophet”
Best Animated Feature: “Mia and the Migoo”
Best Documentary: “The Sound of Insects”
Best European Discovery: “Katalin Varga”
People’s Choice Award: “Slumdog Millionaire”
Best Short Film: “Poste Restante”
FIPRESCI Award: Andrzej Wajda, “Sweet Rush”
Lifetime Achievement Award: Ken Loach
European Achievement in World Cinema: Isabelle Huppert
Best Film: “The White Ribbon”
Best Director: Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Actor: Tahar Rahim, “A Prophet”
Best Actress: Kate Winslet, “The Reader”
Best Screenwriter: Michael Haneke, “The White Ribbon”
Best Cinematographer: Anthony Dod Mantle, “Antichrist” and “Slumdog Millionaire”
Best Composer: Alberto Iglesias, “Broken Embraces”
Prix d’Excellence (Technical Achievement): Brigitte Taillandier, Francis Wargnier, Jean-Paul Hurier and Marc Doisne (sound design), “A Prophet”
Best Animated Feature: “Mia and the Migoo”
Best Documentary: “The Sound of Insects”
Best European Discovery: “Katalin Varga”
People’s Choice Award: “Slumdog Millionaire”
Best Short Film: “Poste Restante”
FIPRESCI Award: Andrzej Wajda, “Sweet Rush”
Lifetime Achievement Award: Ken Loach
European Achievement in World Cinema: Isabelle Huppert
Re: European Film Award
2010 Nominations
BAL (Honey), Turkey/Germany
Directed by Semih Kaplanoğlu
Written by Semih Kaplanoğlu & Orçun Köksal
Produced by Semih Kaplanoğlu & Johannes Rexin
DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men), France
Directed by Xavier Beauvois
Written by Etienne Comar & Xavier Beauvois
THE GHOST WRITER, France/Germany/UK
Directed by Roman Polanski
Written by Robert Harris & Roman Polanski
Produced by Robert Benmussa, Alain Sarde & Roman Polanski
LEBANON, Israel/Germany/France
Written and directed by Samuel Maoz
Produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard
EL SECRETO DE SUS OJOS (The Secret in their Eyes), Spain/Argentina
Directed by Juan José Campanella
Written by Eduardo Sacheri & Juan José Campanella
Produced by Gerardo Herrero, Mariela Besuievsky & Juan José Campanella
SOUL KITCHEN, Germany
Directed by Fatih Akin
Written by Fatih Akin & Adam Bousdoukos
Produced by Fatih Akin & Klaus Maeck
EUROPEAN DIRECTOR 2010:
Olivier Assayas for CARLOS
Semih Kaplanoğlu for BAL (Honey)
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Paolo Virzi for LA PRIMA COSA BELLA (The First Beautiful Thing)
EUROPEAN ACTRESS 2010:
Zrinka Cvitešić in NA PUTU (On the Path)
Sibel Kekilli in DIE FREMDE (When We Leave)
Lesley Manville in ANOTHER YEAR
Sylvie Testud in LOURDES
Lotte Verbeek in NOTHING PERSONAL
EUROPEAN ACTOR 2010:
Jakob Cedergren in SUBMARINO
Elio Germano in LA NOSTRA VITA (Our Life)
Ewan McGregor in THE GHOST WRITER
George Pistereanu in EU CAND VREAU SA FLUIER, FLUIER (If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle)
Luis Tosar in CELDA 211 (Cell 211)
EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER 2010:
Jorge Guerricaechevarría & Daniel Monzón for CELDA 211 (Cell 211)
Robert Harris & Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Radu Mihaileanu for LE CONCERT (The Concert)
CARLO DI PALMA EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD 2010:
Giora Bejach for LEBANON
Caroline Champetier for DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men)
Pavel Kostomarov for Как я провел этим летом (How I Ended this Summer)
Barış Özbiçer for BAL (Honey)
EUROPEAN EDITOR 2010:
Luc Barnier & Marion Monnier for CARLOS
Arik Lahav-Leibovich for LEBANON
Hervé de Luze for THE GHOST WRITER
EUROPEAN PRODUCTION DESIGNER 2010:
Paola Bizzarri & Luis Ramirez for IO, DON GIOVANNI (I, Don Giovanni)
Albrecht Konrad for THE GHOST WRITER
Markku Pätilä & Jaagup Roomet for PÜHA TÕNU KIUSAMINE (The Temptation of St. Tony)
EUROPEAN COMPOSER 2010:
Ales Brezina for KAWASAKIHO RŮŽE (Kawasaki’s Rose)
Pasquale Catalano for MINE VAGANTI (Loose Cannons)
Alexandre Desplat for THE GHOST WRITER
Gary Yershon for ANOTHER YEAR
BAL (Honey), Turkey/Germany
Directed by Semih Kaplanoğlu
Written by Semih Kaplanoğlu & Orçun Köksal
Produced by Semih Kaplanoğlu & Johannes Rexin
DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men), France
Directed by Xavier Beauvois
Written by Etienne Comar & Xavier Beauvois
THE GHOST WRITER, France/Germany/UK
Directed by Roman Polanski
Written by Robert Harris & Roman Polanski
Produced by Robert Benmussa, Alain Sarde & Roman Polanski
LEBANON, Israel/Germany/France
Written and directed by Samuel Maoz
Produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard
EL SECRETO DE SUS OJOS (The Secret in their Eyes), Spain/Argentina
Directed by Juan José Campanella
Written by Eduardo Sacheri & Juan José Campanella
Produced by Gerardo Herrero, Mariela Besuievsky & Juan José Campanella
SOUL KITCHEN, Germany
Directed by Fatih Akin
Written by Fatih Akin & Adam Bousdoukos
Produced by Fatih Akin & Klaus Maeck
EUROPEAN DIRECTOR 2010:
Olivier Assayas for CARLOS
Semih Kaplanoğlu for BAL (Honey)
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Paolo Virzi for LA PRIMA COSA BELLA (The First Beautiful Thing)
EUROPEAN ACTRESS 2010:
Zrinka Cvitešić in NA PUTU (On the Path)
Sibel Kekilli in DIE FREMDE (When We Leave)
Lesley Manville in ANOTHER YEAR
Sylvie Testud in LOURDES
Lotte Verbeek in NOTHING PERSONAL
EUROPEAN ACTOR 2010:
Jakob Cedergren in SUBMARINO
Elio Germano in LA NOSTRA VITA (Our Life)
Ewan McGregor in THE GHOST WRITER
George Pistereanu in EU CAND VREAU SA FLUIER, FLUIER (If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle)
Luis Tosar in CELDA 211 (Cell 211)
EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER 2010:
Jorge Guerricaechevarría & Daniel Monzón for CELDA 211 (Cell 211)
Robert Harris & Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Radu Mihaileanu for LE CONCERT (The Concert)
CARLO DI PALMA EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD 2010:
Giora Bejach for LEBANON
Caroline Champetier for DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men)
Pavel Kostomarov for Как я провел этим летом (How I Ended this Summer)
Barış Özbiçer for BAL (Honey)
EUROPEAN EDITOR 2010:
Luc Barnier & Marion Monnier for CARLOS
Arik Lahav-Leibovich for LEBANON
Hervé de Luze for THE GHOST WRITER
EUROPEAN PRODUCTION DESIGNER 2010:
Paola Bizzarri & Luis Ramirez for IO, DON GIOVANNI (I, Don Giovanni)
Albrecht Konrad for THE GHOST WRITER
Markku Pätilä & Jaagup Roomet for PÜHA TÕNU KIUSAMINE (The Temptation of St. Tony)
EUROPEAN COMPOSER 2010:
Ales Brezina for KAWASAKIHO RŮŽE (Kawasaki’s Rose)
Pasquale Catalano for MINE VAGANTI (Loose Cannons)
Alexandre Desplat for THE GHOST WRITER
Gary Yershon for ANOTHER YEAR
Permissões neste sub-fórum
Não podes responder a tópicos
|
|
Qua 25 Jul 2018, 06:38 por Spideralho
» Best Movies 1940-1949
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:17 por Mil
» Best Movies 1930-1939
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:11 por Mil
» Best Movies 1920-1929
Qui 30 Out 2014, 08:14 por Mil
» Football Legends 1990-20??
Qua 23 Abr 2014, 03:53 por Ticius
» Night Dreaming
Seg 03 Fev 2014, 09:33 por Mil
» Nibiru - Planet X
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 12:45 por Lex
» Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:48 por Mil
» A Bola .
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:09 por Bloomer